Meine persönlichen Highlights dieses Jahr (keine Garantie für Richtigkeit):
1. Brendon Small - Galaktikon II - Become the Storm
2. Orden Ogan - Gunmen
3. Terrifier - Weapons of Thrash Destruction
4. Wintersun - The Forest Seasons
5. Trivium - The Sin and the Sentence
Honorable Mentions:
Pänzer - Fatal Command
Pentakill - II: Grasp of the Undying
Annihilator - For the Demented
Nine Treasures - Wisdom Eyes